Thursday, August 20, 2020

Family Day

$3.00 admission from 8:00am until 3:00pm on Thursday, August 20th, 2020 ONLY.

8:00am

Gates open for admission - $6.00 admission for those ages 12 and up. Ages 11 and under are free.

8:00am

4-H Swine Master Exhibitor Show - Cattle Arena

9:30am

Registration for Kiddy Tractor Pull - Main Arena

Pre-registration is available Monday through Wednesday in the 4-H Building

10:00am

4-H and Exhibit Buildings open to the public

10:00am

Kiddy Tractor Pull (ages 4-7) - Main Arena - Sponsored by VanCott's Nursery & Landscaping

10:00am

Master Gardener Q&A Table and Education Displays Open - Master Gardener Building

11:00am

Beekeeping Demonstration - Beekeeper's Building

11:00am

Rabbit Petting Table until 1:00pm - Rabbit Barn

11:30am

Kiddy Tractor Pull (ages 8-10) - Main Arena - Sponsored by VanCott's Nursery & Lanscaping

12:00noon

Midway Rides Open - ticket or wristband required to ride. Rides provided by Houghton Enterprises

12:00noon

Dining Hall Opens - Harford First Congregational Church, UCC

12:00noon

Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat - North End - Sponsored by Chief Oil & Gas

12:00noon

Rabbit Hopping Demonstration until 12:30pm - Rabbit Barn

12:00noon

Electric City Aquarium - South Arena - Sponsored by Visions FCU

12:30pm

Binghamton High School Steel Band - Shade Pavilion

1:00pm

4-H Beef Master Exhibitor Show - Cattle Arena

1:00pm

Marvelous Mutts - North Arena - Sponsored by Southwestern Energy

2:00pm

Beekeeping Demonstration - Beekeeper's Building

2:00pm

Wool Demonstration - Sheep Arena

2:00pm

Electric City Aquarium - South Arena - Sponsored by Visions FCU

2:00pm

Sheep Shearing Demonstration - Sheep Arena

3:00pm

Lone Ryderz - Shade Pavilion

3:00pm

Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat - North end - Sponsored by Chief Oil & Gas

4:00pm

Sheep Shearing Demonstration - Sheep Arena

4:00pm

Marvelous Mutts - North Arena - Sponsored by Southwestern Energy

4:30pm

Lone Ryderz - Shade Pavilion

5:00pm

Beekeeping Demonstration - Beekeeper's Building

5:00pm

4-H Livestock Master Exhibitor Contest - Cattle Arena

5:00pm

Electric City Aquarium - South Arena - Sponsored by Visions FCU

6:00pm

Horse Barrel Show - Horse Arena

7:00pm

Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat - North end - Sponsored by Chief Oil & Gas

7:30pm

Marvelous Mutts - North Arena - Sponsored by Southwestern Energy

7:30pm

Bullride Mania - Main Arena

7:45pm

The Short Change Band - Shade Pavilion

8:00pm

Electric City Aquarium - South Arena - Sponsored by Visions FCU

**schedule subject to change