Friday Schedule

 8:00 am Gates open for admission – Tickets – 12 and over $6.00, 11 & under free
9:00 am Closed Exhibitors Horse Show – Horse Arena
9:00 am Woodsman’s Contest – Main Arena
10:00 am 4-H & Exhibit Buildings Open to the Public
10:00 am Sheep Show – Sheep Arena – Sponsored by: Loch’s Maple Fiber Mill, Inc.
10:00 am Dairy Show – Youth & Open – Holstein and Red & White Cattle – Cattle Arena – Sponsored by: Cochecton Mills
12:00 Noon Dining Hall Opens
12:00 Noon Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat – Sponsored by: Chief Oil & Gas
12:30 pm Binghamton Steel Band – Shade Pavilion
1:00 pm Show-Me Swine Racers – Racing Pigs – South Arena – Sponsored by: Visions FCU
1:00 pm Master Gardeners of Susquehanna County – Companion Plants, Fact or Fiction? – Master Gardener Building
1:30 pm Victoria’s Circus – North Arena – Sponsored by: Southwestern Energy
1:30 pm Glassblowing Demonstration
2:30 pm Windwood Hill Dance Academy – Shade Pavilion
2:30 pm Glass Blowing Demonstration
3:00 pm Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat – Sponsored by: Chief Oil & Gas
3:00 pm Show-Me Swine Racers – Racing Pigs – South Arena – Sponsored by: Visions FCU
4:00 pm Master Gardeners of Susquehanna County – Rain/Storm Water Solutions – Master Gardener Building
4:00 pm Sheep Shearing Demonstration – Sheep Arena – Sponsored by: Montrose Feed & Supply
4:00 pm Victoria’s Circus – North Arena – sponsored by: Southwestern Energy
4:30 pm Glass Blowing Demonstration
4:30 pm The Dallas Carter Band – Shade Pavilion
5:30 pm Show-Me Swine Racers – Racing Pigs – South Arena – Sponsored by: Visions FCU
6:00 pm “Fun” Dairy Showmanship Contest – Cattle Arena
6:00 pm Master Gardeners of Susquehanna County – Bat and Night Gardening – Master Gardener Building
6:30 pm Glass Blowing Demonstration
7:00 pm Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat – Sponsored by: Chief Oil & Gas
7:30 pm Victoria’s Circus – North Arena – Sponsored by: Southwestern Energy
7:30 pm Dave Martin’s Championship Rodeo – Main Arena
7:45 pm amRadio – Shade Pavilion – Sponsored by Reeves Rent-A-John, Inc.
7:45 pm Show-Me Swine Racers – Racing Pigs – South Arena – Sponsored by: Visions FCU