Wednesday

SENIOR CITIZEN’S DAY – Sponsored by PA Lottery

Anyone over 60 – Gate Admission $5.00

Tickets – 12 and over $6.00, 11 & under free

8:00 am Gates open for admission
9:00 am Horses – Halter & Showmanship Classes – Horse Arena
9:00 am Meat Goat Show – Sheep Arena
      Sponsored by: Precision Glass
9:00 am BABY SHOW – Main Arena
      Sponsored by: Adams Cable Service
9:00 am Dairy Show – Youth & Open: Jersey & Ayrshire – Cattle Arena
      Sponsored by: Cochecton Mills
10:00 am 4-H & Exhibit Buildings Open to the Public
12:00 Noon Dining Hall Opens – Harford Boy Scout Troop 98
12:00 Noon Dairy Show – Youth & Open
      Brown Swiss, Guernsey & Milking Shorthorn Cattle – Cattle Arena
12:00 Noon Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat
      Sponsored by: Chief Oil & Gas
12:30 pm Big Tiny Young Show – Shade Pavilion
1:00 pm Antique Tractor Pull – Main Arena
      Sponsored by: Endless Mountains Power Equipment Association
1:00 pm Show-Me Swine Racers – Racing Pigs – South Arena
      Sponsored by: Visions FCU
1:30 pm Glass Blowing Demonstration
2:00 pm Victoria’s Circus – North Arena
      Sponsored by: Southwestern Energy
2:00 pm Spark Gospel Singers – Shade Pavilion
2:30 pm Glass Blowing Demonstration
3:00 pm Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat
      Sponsored by: Chief Oil & Gas
3:30 pm Show-Me Swine Racers – Racing Pigs – South Arena
      Sponsored by: Visions FCU
4:00 pm Sheep Shearing Demonstration – Sheep Arena
      Sponsored by: Montrose Feed & Supply
4:00 pm Master Gardeners of Susquehanna County – Edible Flowers
      Master Gardener Building
4:00 pm Glass Blowing Demonstration
4:00 pm Big Tiny Young Show – Shade Pavilion
5:30 pm Glass Blowing Demonstration
6:00 pm Victoria’s Circus – North Arena
      Sponsored by: Southwestern Energy
6:00 pm Animal Costume Contest – Cattle Arena
6:00 pm Sheep Shearing Demonstration – Sheep Arena
      Sponsored by: Montrose Feed & Supply
6:00 pm Big Tiny Young Show – Shade Pavilion
6:30 pm Glass Blowing Demonstration
7:00 pm Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat
      Sponsored by: Chief Oil & Gas
7:30 pm Show-Me Swine Racers – Racing Pigs
      South Arena – Sponsored by: Visions FCU
7:30 pm Diesel Truck Pull – Main Arena
7:45 pm Riptide – Shade Pavilion